Staff
Servant Leaders 2018

2018 Servant Leaders

Servant Leaders for 2018

      * PASTOR                                                                                                                  David D. Bauknight

         ORGANIST/CHOIR DIRECTOR                                                                            Tommy Bishop

      * DIRECTOR OF MINISTRIES                                                                                  Karen Hibbard

      * YOUTH DIRECTOR                                                                                               Grayson Fallaw

         OFFICE MANAGER                                                                                              Sheryl Price

         FINANCE ADMINISTRATOR                                                                                 Pat Owens

                DIRECTOR OF CHRISTIAN ENRICHMENT CENTER (GUMCEP)                      Robin Bennett

                CUSTODIAN                                                                                                          George Spencer

              * LAY LEADER                                                                                                         Frank Hart

      * LAY MEMBER TO ANNUAL CONFERENCE                                                        Frances Adams          

         ALTERNATE LAY MEMBERS TO CONFERENCE                                               Jane & Buddy Wilkes

      * RECORDING SECRETARY                                                                                  Margie Ruff

         WEBSITE MANAGER                                                                                           Cole Heatherly

      * CHURCH COUNCIL SERVANT LEADER                                                             Dale Goff

      * FINANCE SERVANT LEADER                                                                              John Fallaw

      * TRUSTEES SERVANT LEADER                                                                           Tommy Sherbert

      * STAFF-PARISH RELATIONS SERVANT LEADER                                               Fran Love

      * TREASURER                                                                                                        Mary Lou Gregory

                SUNDAY SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENTS                                                           Karen Hibbard & Margie Ruff

                SUNDAY SCHOOL SECRETARIES                                                                      Sally Palmer, Margie Ruff,                                                                                                                                                                                             Karen Hibbard, Mary Lou Gregory

                MCF/SONSHINERS COORDINATOR’S                                                                Karen Hibbard & Margie Ruff

                CARE GROUP COORDINATOR                                                                           Frances Adams

             * NURTURE SERVANT LEADER                                                                             Pat Owens

             * ALTAR GUILD COORDINATOR                                                                             Freada Jackson

                HEAD GREETER                                                                                                   Ralph Greer       

                USHER COORDINATOR                                                                                       Glenn Hibbard           

                ACOLYTE COORDINATOR                                                                                   April Glenn

                COMMUNION STEWARD COORDINATOR                                                          Dawn Fallaw

             * HEALTH & WELFARE SERVANT LEADER                                                           Pat Nichols

             * HOSPITALITY COORDINATOR                                                                             Brenda Childers

             * UNITED METHODIST WOMEN SERVANT LEADER                                           Sheryl Price

                LOVE & SERVICE (Bereavement Ministry)                                                          Jane Moore & Marie Hudson

                CEMETERY MINISTRY                                                                                        Pete Berry (Chr.), Jack Rash, Jim Cunningham

             

MINISTRY TEAMS & MEMBERS

(Red is Ministry Servant Leader)

 

AT LARGE: CHURCH COUNCIL MINISTRIES:             

           Class of 2018:          Zach Staniewicz, Mike Zimmerman, Mimi Charles

           Class of 2019:          Peggy Langley, Betsy Sheorn,

           Class of 2020:          Sally Palmer, Janet Sherbert, Doug Rinaca

 

TRUSTEES MINISTRIES:      Ex-officio – Freddy Gault

            Class of 2018:          Lisbeth Kelly, Allen Owens, Jacob Arnold

            Class of 2019:          Tommy Sherbert, Brooke Valentine, Joe Lawson

            Class of 2020:          Freddy Gault, Joe Nichols, Rusty Price

 

STAFF-PARISH RELATIONS MINISTRIES:

            Class of 2018:          Ralph Thompson, Melodi Gault, Philip Arnold

            Class of 2019:          Judy Caston, David Keith, Bill Weber

            Class of 2020:          Fran Love, Virginia Blackmon, Steve Hudson       

            LM:                           Frances Adams

            LL:                            Frank Hart

 

NOMINATIONS & LAY LEADERSHIP MINISTRIES:   Pastor is Servant Leader

            Class of 2018:            Harold Simmons, Mary Jane Cunningham, Sissy Matthews

            Class of 2019:            Jan Thompson, Susan Lawson, Stewart Wagner

            Class of 2020:            Brad Valentine, Sheryl Price, PAckie Whitener

                                                Lay Leader – Frank Hart                     

 

FINANCE MINISTRIES: (Members due to their leadership area)

 John Fallaw – Fin. Servant Leader                        David Bauknight- Pastor                     Mary Lou Gregory - Finance Secretary                      Dale Goff – Church Council SL.         Frank Hart – Lay Leader                                 Fran Love - SPRC Servant Leader               Frances Adams – Lay Mem. to AC                         Tommy Sherbert - Trustee Serv. Leader

2016 AUDIT MINISTRY

            John Fallaw, Bob Love, Frances Adams, Brenda Childers, Tommy Sherbert, Brad Valentine, Pastor David

Contents © 2018 Grace United Methodist Church | Church Website Provided by mychurchwebsite.net | Privacy Policy