Staff
Servant Leaders 2017

2017 Servant Leaders

Servant Leaders for 2017

      * PASTOR                                                                                                                  David D. Bauknight

         ORGANIST/CHOIR DIRECTOR                                                                             Tommy Bishop

      * DIRECTOR OF MINISTRIES                                                                                 Karen Hibbard

      * YOUTH DIRECTOR                                                                                               Zach Staniewicz

         ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT & FINANCIAL SECRETARY                              Caroline Barger

         DIRECTOR OF CHRISTIAN ENRICHMENT CENTER (GUMCEP)                             Robin Bennett

         CUSTODIAN                                                                                                                George Spencer

      * LAY LEADER                                                                                                                 Frank Hart

      * LAY MEMBERS TO ANNUAL CONFERENCE                                                     Jane Moore & Frances Adams          

         ALTERNATE LAY MEMBERS TO CONFERENCE                                                Jane & Buddy Wilkes

      * RECORDING SECRETARY                                                                                   Margie Ruff

   WEBSITE MANAGER                                                                                                 Cole Heatherly

* CHURCH COUNCIL SERVANT LEADER                                                                   Dale Goff

      * FINANCE SERVANT LEADER                                                                               John Fallaw

      * TRUSTEES SERVANT LEADER                                                                           Tommy Sinclair

      * STAFF-PARISH RELATIONS SERVANT LEADER                                                Fran Love

      * TREASURER                                                                                                        Mary Lou Gregory

         SUNDAY SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENTS                                                                  Karen Hibbard & Margie Ruff

         SUNDAY SCHOOL SECRETARIES                                                                             Sally Palmer, Margie Ruff, Karen Hibbard, Mary Lou Gregory

         MCF/SONSHINERS COORDINATOR’S                                                                    Karen Hibbard & Margie Ruff

         GEMS/STARS COORDINATORS                                                                               Pat Owens, & Jane Wilkes

         CARE GROUP COORDINATOR                                                                                Frances Adams

      * NURTURE SERVANT LEADER                                                                                  Pat Owens

      * EVANGELISM & OUTREACH SERVANT LEADER                                                   Rusty Price & Billy Jack Moore

      * ALTAR GUILD COORDINATOR                                                                               Freada Jackson

         HEAD GREETER                                                                                                       Ralph Greer       

         USHER COORDINATOR                                                                                         Glenn Hibbard           

         ACOLYTE COORDINATOR                                                                                      April Glenn

         COMMUNION STEWARD COORDINATOR                                                          Dawn Fallaw

      * HEALTH & WELFARE SERVANT LEADER                                                             Pat Nichols

      * HOSPITALITY COORDINATOR                                                                              Brenda Childers

      * UNITED METHODIST WOMEN SERVANT LEADER                                           Sheryl Price

         LOVE & SERVICE (Bereavement Ministry)                                                         Jane Moore & Marie Hudson

         CEMETERY MINISTRY                                                                                          Pete Berry (Chr.), Jack Rash, Jim Cunningham

             

MINISTRY TEAMS & MEMBERS

(Red is Ministry Servant Leader)

 

AT LARGE: CHURCH COUNCIL MINISTRIES:             

           Class of 2017:          Carolyn Turner, Dawn Fallaw, Kathy Arnold

           Class of 2018:          Zach Staniewicz, Mike Zimmerman, Mimi Charles

           Class of 2019:          Peggy Langley, Betsy Sheorn,

 

TRUSTEES MINISTRIES:      Ex-officio – Freddy Gault

            Class of 2017:    Tommy Sinclair, Doris Russell, Larry Goff

            Class of 2018:    Lisbeth Kelly, Allen Owens, Jacob Arnold

            Class of 2019:    Tommy Sherbert, Brooke Valentine, Joe Lawson

 

STAFF-PARISH RELATIONS MINISTRIES:

            Class of 2017:      Fran Love, Mike Jolly, Kathie Sinclair

            Class of 2018:      Ralph Thompson, Melodi Gault, Philip Arnold

            Class of 2019:      Judy Caston, David Keith, Bill Weber

            LM:                      Frances Adams

            LL:                       Frank Hart

 

 

NOMINATIONS & LAY LEADERSHIP MINISTRIES:   Pastor is Servant Leader

            Class of 2017:       Jeanette Galloway, Brenda Childers, John Glenn

            Class of 2018:       Harold Simmons, Mary Jane Cunningham, Sissy Matthews

            Class of 2019:       Jan Thompson, Susan Lawson, Stewart Wagner

                                          Lay Leader – Frank Hart                     

FINANCE MINISTRIES: (Members due to their leadership area)

 John Fallaw – Fin. Servant Leader                        David Bauknight- Pastor                     Mary Lou Gregory - Finance Secretary                      Dale Goff – Church Council SL.         Frank Hart – Lay Leader                                 Fran Love - SPRC Servant Leader               Frances Adams – Lay Mem. to AC                         Tommy Sinclair - Trustee Serv. Leader

 

2016 AUDIT MINISTRY

            John Fallaw, Bob Love, Frances Adams, Brenda Childers, Tommy Sherbert, Brad Valentine, Pastor David

Contents © 2017 Grace United Methodist Church | Church Website Provided by mychurchwebsite.net | Privacy Policy