Staff

2021 Grace Servant Leaders

 

 

 

Servant Leaders for 2021

      * PASTOR                                                                                                             Pastor Lee Phillips

         ORGANIST/CHOIR DIRECTOR                                                                        Tommy Bishop

      * DIRECTOR OF MINISTRIES                                                                              Karen Hibbard

        OFFICE MANAGER                                                                                            Sheryl Price

         FINANCE ADMINISTRATOR                                                                             Pat Owens

              CUSTODIAN                                                                                                      Ella Horne

           * LAY LEADER                                                                                                      Frank Hart

      * LAY MEMBER TO ANNUAL CONFERENCE                                                     Frances Adams          

         ALTERNATE LAY MEMBERS TO CONFERENCE                                            Jane & Buddy Wilkes

      * RECORDING SECRETARY                                                                               Margie Ruff

         WEBSITE MANAGER                                                                                        Dale Goff

      * CHURCH COUNCIL SERVANT LEADER                                                          Dale Goff

      * FINANCE SERVANT LEADER                                                                           Nancy Kennedy

      * TRUSTEES SERVANT LEADER                                                                        Tommy Sherbert

      * STAFF-PARISH RELATIONS SERVANT LEADER                                             Ralph Thompson

      * TREASURER                                                                                                       Mary Lou Gregory

                SUNDAY SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENTS                                                  Karen Hibbard & Margie Ruff

                SUNDAY SCHOOL SECRETARIES                                                            Sally Palmer, Margie Ruff,                                                                                                                                                                       Karen Hibbard, Mary Lou Gregory

                MCF/SONSHINERS COORDINATOR’S                                                      Karen Hibbard & Margie Ruff

                CARE GROUP COORDINATOR                                                                  Frances Adams

             * NURTURE SERVANT LEADER                                                                   Pat Owens

             * ALTAR GUILD COORDINATOR                                                                   Freada Jackson

                HEAD GREETER                                                                                         Ralph Greer  (In Memory of)      

                USHER COORDINATOR                                                                             Glenn Hibbard           

                ACOLYTE COORDINATOR                                                                          Allie Owens

                COMMUNION STEWARD COORDINATOR                                                 Dawn Fallaw

             * HEALTH & WELFARE SERVANT LEADER                                                   Pat Nichols

             * HOSPITALITY COORDINATOR                                                                         TBD

             * UNITED METHODIST WOMEN SERVANT LEADER                                       Sheryl Price

                LOVE & SERVICE (Bereavement Ministry)                                                       Jane Moore & Sue Keith

                CEMETERY MINISTRY                                                                                     Pete Berry (Chr.), Jack Rash, Jim Cunningham

             

MINISTRY TEAMS & MEMBERS

(Red is Ministry Servant Leader)

 

AT LARGE: CHURCH COUNCIL MINISTRIES:             

           Class of 2021:          Charles Whitaker, Nancy Kennedy, Harrison Kelly

           Class of 2022:          Allison Gardner, Cindy Langley, Sally Summers

           Class of 2023:          Sheryl Price, Betsy Trakas, Allen Charles

 

TRUSTEES MINISTRIES:      Ex-officio – Freddy Gault

            Class of 2021:          Charlie Kelly, Buddy Blackmon, Anita Maness

            Class of 2022:          Tommy Sherbert, Dennis Langley, Allen Owens

            Class of 2022:          Doug Rinaca, Brad Valentine

 

STAFF-PARISH RELATIONS MINISTRIES:

            Class of 2021:          Melissa Wagner, John Robbins, Freada Rinaca

            Class of 2022:          Ralph Thompson, Melodi Gault, Philip Arnold 

            Class of 2023:          Russell Caston, JAnet Sherbert, BuddyWilkes       

            LM:                           Frances Adams

            LL:                            Frank Hart

 

NOMINATIONS & LAY LEADERSHIP MINISTRIES:   Pastor is Servant Leader

            Class of 2021:            Jane Wilkes, Janette Galloway, Allan Charles

            Class of 2022:            Kat Moore, Darla love, Curtis Dunbar

            Class of 2023:            Michele James, Sally Palmer, Jan Thompson

                                                Lay Leader – Frank Hart                     

 

FINANCE MINISTRIES: (Members due to their leadership area)

 Nancy Kennedy – Fin. Servant Leader          Lee Phillips Pastor                             Mary Lou Gregory - Finance Secretary                Dale Goff – Church Council SL.                     Frank Hart – Lay Leader                 Ralph Thompson - SPRC Servant Leader         Frances Adams – Lay Mem. to AC                                                                         Tommy Sherbert - Trustee Serv. Leader

2016 AUDIT MINISTRY 

Nancy Kennedy, Bob Love, Frances Adams, Tommy Sherbert, Brad Valentine, Pastor Lee

 

 
  July 2022  
SMTWTFS
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31    
Upcoming Events
JUL

03

SUN
Bible Search
Contents © 2022 Grace United Methodist Church • Church Website Builder by mychurchwebsite.netPrivacy Policy